Town Office: (540) 778-3454        Public Works: (540) 778-1250

Police Dept. (540) 778-2615             Sewer Plant: (540) 778-3606

CONTACT

 

Town Administrative

Town Manager.........................................................................Terry Pettit

Assistant Manager................................................................Elaine Knight

Town  Clerk.....................................................................Norma Cubbage Treasurer.................................................................................Leon Stout

Town Professional Services

Attorney...............................................Janney and Janney: 540-743-6593

Engineer......................................Pennonir Associates, Inc: 540-667-4830

Auditors..............Young, Nicholas, Branner & Phillips,LLP: 540-433-25818

 

 

Police Services

 

Chief............................................................................................Ryan Dea

Lieutenant...................................................................Brandon Chad Brow

Patrol Officer.......................................................................Rodney Wilson

 

Recreation Department

Recreation Director...................................................................Chuck Short

Water Department

Public Work Foreman..............................................................Ryan Gauntt

Public Works Labor.................................................................Evinn Painter

Public Works Labor........................................................StephenThompson

Public Works Labor..................................................................Frank Good

 

Sewer Department

Wastewater Operator............................................................Forest Atwood

Wastewater Operator...............................................................Keith Griffith

 

 

Directory

Government

Mayor................................Michael Knight (term expires 2020)

Vice Mayor.....................Bruce Stoneberger  (term expires 2018)

Council..................................Mike Uram  (term expires 2018)

Council..........................Duane Layman (term expires 2018)

Council..............................Jeremiah Knight   (term expires 2020)

Council...........................Jason Campbell (Term Expires 2020)

Planning Commission

Delmas Buracker

Julie Petefish

Winston Buracker

Timmy Rickard

Timmy Prince

 Ben Gray

Board of Zoning and Appeals

Carroll Cubbage

Donnie Babb

Betty Jo Purdham

Beverly Breeden

Ronnie McCoy

 

 

Copyright 2014 - 2017 Town of Stanley.  All Rights Reserved.     Town of Stanley Municipal Offices: 278 East Main Street, Stanley VA  22851

                Phone:  (540) 778-3454                                                                      PO Box 220, Stanley, VA 22851

 Website Design:  Standout Arts, LLC